CWE Student Staff

 

Head Camp War Eagle Counselors

These experienced student leaders support and oversee the training and development of the Camp War Eagle Counselors

Beau Lewis
Norcross, GA
Junior - Pre-Business

Whitney Say
Baton Rouge, LA
Senior - Biomedical Sciences

Mary Margaret McCarthy
Savannah, GA
Senior - Management

Charlie Shorey
Rome, GA
Senior - Political Science

Kelly Mordecai
Guilford, CT
Senior - Management

Christian Smith
Hoover, AL
Senior - Exercise Science

CWE Camp Counselors

These students connect with incoming freshmen students to introduce them to academics and life at Auburn. Freshmen will be randomly assigned to a group of about 8-13 students led by one Camp Counselor for their CWE session.

Janey Armour
Tuscaloosa, AL
Group 1
Junior - Exercise Science

 

Jordan Bailey
Chelsea, AL
Group 2
Junior - Industrial Engineering & Political Science

Anthony Bostany
Birmingham, AL
Group 3
Sophomore - Pre-Business

Brooke Bouton
Birmingham, AL
Group 4
Junior - Rehabilitation & Disability Studies

 

Anna Grace Breedlove
Birmingham, AL
Group 5
Junior - Spanish International Trade

 

Cameron Breedlove
Opp, AL
Group 6
Senior - Finance

Cat Bryant
Dallas, TX
Group 7
Junior - Finance & Biomedical Sciences

Korie Burgess
Anniston, AL
Group 8
Junior - Agriscience Education

William Burton
Prattville, AL
Group 9
Junior - Political Science

Lizz Campbell
Inverness, AL
Group 10
Junior - Graphic Design

Brooke Carroll
Birmingham, AL
Group 11
Senior - Finance

Harrison Carter
Montgomery, AL
Group 12
Junior - Political Science

Aidan Cavanah
Homewood, AL
Group 13
Senior - Nutrition (Dietetics)

Logan Cook
Brewton, AL
Group 14
Junior - General Science Education

Jeff Deery
Orlando, FL
Group 15
Junior - Professional & Public Writing

Rachel Dees
Hoover, AL
Group 16
Junior - Global Studies

Cade Dollar
Guntersville, AL
Group 17
Junior - Finance

Kyle Fleming
Lake Zurich, IL
Group 18
Junior - Civil Engineering

Saigim Garcia
Woodstock, GA
Group 19
Junior - Rehabilitation & Disability Studies

Emma Hopkins
Decatur, AL
Group 20
Junior - Pre-Pharmacy

Ada Ruth Huntley
Clanton, AL
Group 21
Junior - Nutrition (Wellness)

Lucy Jones
Daleville, AL
Group 22
Junior - Biomedical Sciences

Matthew Kmetz
Marietta, GA
Group 23
Junior - Civil Engineering

Michael Kvicala
Madison, AL
Group 24
Junior - Computer Science

Sarah Jane Levine
Enterprise, AL
Group 25
Junior - Apparel Merchandising

Michael Maggiore
Woodstock, GA
Group 26
Senior - Business

Claire McCarthy
Savannah, GA
Group 27
Junior - Nutrition Science

Landon McNellage
Saraland, AL
Group 28
Junior - Biomedical Sciences

Max Michel
Vestavia Hills, AL
Group 29
Senior - Exercise Science

Emily Oswalt
Destin, FL
Group 30
Junior - Accounting

Taylor Pierce
Spanish Fort, AL
Group 31
Junior - Exercise Science

Megan Ponder
Madison, AL
Group 32
Senior - Nutrition (Dietetics)

Maggie Ricks
Albany, GA
Group 33
Senior - Accounting

Stacy Russell
Selma, AL
Group 34
Senior - Medical Laboratory Sciences

Gillian Schuyler
Auburn, AL
Group 35
Junior - Marketing & French International Trade

Lukas Segroves
Madison, AL
Group 36
Senior - Professional Flight

Lane Stark
Fairhope, AL
Group 37
Junior - Healthcare Administration

Maren Stiles
Auburn, AL
Group 38
Junior - Pre-Nursing

Jordan Woody
Birmingham, AL
Group 39
Junior - Pre-Nursing

CWE Parent Counselors

These students connect with the families and guests incoming freshmen students to introduce them to life at Auburn. Groups are typically formed around common hometowns or home states so that families and guests can make connections with others from their area.

Madison Birckhead
Charlottesville, VA
Junior - Human Development & Family Studies

Evelyn Bostany
Birmingham, AL
Senior - Human Development & Family Studies

Kiley Brady
Pensacola, FL
Senior - Biomedical Sciences

Owen Bullington
Montgomery, AL
Junior - Marketing

Ellie Burkhalter
Homewood, AL
Sophomore - Biomedical Sciences

Bobby Coe
Birmingham, AL
Junior - Musical Theatre & Public Relations

Joey Compton
Vestavia Hills, AL
Sophomore - Economics

Jasimine Cunningham
Birmingham, AL
Senior - Exercise Science

Sara Katherine Daoust
Mobile, AL
Junior - Biomedical Sciences/ Pre-Medicine

Hannah Dawson
Birmingham, AL
Junior - Political Science

Adam Gilliland
Birmingham, AL
Junior - Pre-Business

Delaney Jeter
Birmingham, AL
Junior - Elementary Education

Xavier Kimbrell
Guntersville, AL
Junior - Biochemistry

Cat Loftus
Birmingham, AL
Junior - Political Science

Aahil Makhani
Birmingham, AL
Junior - Supply Chain Management & French International Trade

Ben May
Memphis, TN
Sophomore - Mechanical Engineering

Aidan McGlynn
Auburn, AL
Junior - Law & Justice

Alicia Peralta
Opelika, AL
Junior - Pre-Nursing

Asa Pilson
Norcross, GA
Sophomore - Graphic Design

Jonathan Snell
Hoover, AL
Sophomore - Civil Engineering

Taylor Wilkerson
Phenix City, AL
Senior - Accounting

Emily Ann Williams
Auburn, AL
Junior - Collaborative Special Education (K-12)

Last modified: May 15, 2019