CWE Student Staff

 

Head Camp War Eagle Counselors

These experienced student leaders support and oversee the training and development of the Camp War Eagle Counselors

Anthony Bostany
Birmingham, AL
Junior - Marketing

Alicia Peralta
Opelika, AL
Senior - Nursing

Anna Grace Breedlove
Vestavia Hills, AL
Senior - Spanish/Social Work

Jonathan Snell
Hoover, AL
Junior - Psychology

Cade Dollar
Guntersville, AL
Senior - Finance

Maren Stiles
Auburn, AL
Senior - Nursing

CWE Camp Counselors

These students connect with incoming freshmen students and their families to introduce them to academics and life at Auburn. Freshmen will be randomly assigned to a group of about 8-13 students led by one Counselor for their CWE session.

Alyssa Allen
Milton, FL
Group 1
Junior - Theatre

TJ Annerino
Mobile, AL
Group 2
Senior - Political Science

 

Ashley Armas
Southlake, TX
Group 3
Senior - Biomedical Sciences (Pre-Med)

Samantha Avila
Madison, AL
Group 4
Junior - Public Relations

Taylor Barnes
Prattville, AL
Group 5
Junior - Psychology

Anne Marie Bonadio
Dayton, TN
Group 6
Junior - Computer Science

 

Julie Burrow
Gardendale, AL
Group 7
Junior - Exercise Science

 

William Burton
Prattville, AL
Group 8
Senior - Political Science

Maggie Caldwell
Eufaula, AL
Group 9
Junior - Marketing

Cole Callahan
Birmingham, AL
Group 10
Junior - Biomedical Sciences

Molly Campbell
Jacksonville, FL
Group 11
Junior - Architecture

Addie Cardwell
Gadsden, AL
Group 12
Junior - Rehabilitation & Disability Studies

Kathryn Carter
Hoover, AL
Group 13
Junior - Nursing

Bree Cobine
Auburn, AL
Group 14
Junior - Biomedical Sciences (Pre-Med)

Natalie Colehower
Atlanta, GA
Group 15
Junior - Marketing

Olivia Crew
Peachtree City, GA
Group 16
Junior - Communication

Jacob Dewey
Greenwood, AR
Group 17
Junior - Aerospace Engineering

James Duer
Wetumpka, AL
Group 18
Junior - Business Administration

Rollin Dwyer
Homewood, AL
Group 19
Junior - Microbiology (Pre-PA)

Becca Fraley
Madison, AL
Group 20
Junior - Public Relations

Arden Grace Gill
Orlando, FL
Group 21
Junior - Psychology/Law & Justice

Olivia Gillespie
Fort Worth, TX
Group 22
Junior - Nutrition (Dietetics)

Kruthi Gopal
Houston, TX
Group 23
Junior - Microbiology (Pre-PA)

Julia Grant
Homewood, AL
Group 24
Junior - Nutrition (Dietetics)

Katherine Hardin
Auburn, AL
Group 25
Junior - Early Childhood Education

Riley Hartwell
Harvest, AL
Group 26
Junior - Nursing

Sam Hendrixson
Cumming, GA
Group 27
Sophomore - Electrical Engineering

Millie Herndon
Montgomery, AL
Group 28
Junior - Elementary Education

Kaylyn Hinton
Florence, AL
Group 29
Junior - Public Relations

Asia Howard
Dacula, GA
Group 30
Junior - Apparel Design

Presley Johnson
Rainbow City, AL
Group 31
Junior - Rehabilitation & Disability Studies

Caroline Keim
Dunwoody, GA
Group 32
Junior - Public Relations

Kayla Kelly
Ponte Vedra Beach, FL
Group 33
Junior - Political Science

Garrison Lackey
Auburn, AL
Group 34
Junior - Exercise Science

Nic Lauderdale
Thomasville, GA
Group 35
Sophomore - Civil Engineering

Hannah Lovik
Huntsville, AL
Group 36
Senior - Supply Chain Management

Richmond Maddox
Vestavia Hills, AL
Group 37
Junior - Public Relations

Garrett Martinez
Acworth, GA
Group 38
Sophomore - Civil Engineering

Hannah McGill
Newnan, GA
Group 39
Junior - Healthcare Services Administration

Mia McInvale
Mobile, AL
Group 40
Junior - Elementary Education

Zistine Mones
Mobile, AL
Group 41
Junior - Economics/Finance

Ben Powers
Johns Creek, GA
Group 42
Junior - Industrial Engineering

John Mark Price
Birmingham, AL
Group 43
Junior - Business Marketing

Frank Pugh
Hollis, NH
Group 44
Junior - Psychology/Neuroscience

Savannah Searels
Miami, FL
Group 45
Junior - Elementary Education

Mary Logan Sefton
Pike Road, AL
Group 46
Junior - Nursing

Elaine Shakute
Marietta, GA
Group 47
Junior - Psychology

Micah Shelton
Huntsville, AL
Group 48
Junior - Public Relations

Luke Siegel
Tampa, FL
Group 49
Junior - Marketing

Sarah Sitton
Fort Worth, TX
Group 50
Junior - Human Development & Family Studies

Bennett Skiff
Hoover, AL
Group 51
Junior - Biomedical Sciences

Grace Smith
Homewood, AL
Group 52
Junior - Biomedical Sciences

Sam Stallworth
Hoover, AL
Group 53
Senior - Political Science

Tyler Ward
Demopolis, AL
Group 54
Junior - Political Science

Amanda Warren
Dallas, TX
Group 55
Junior - Public Relations

Tylin Wilbourne
Eufaula, AL
Group 56
Junior - Psychology

Ginny Wilder
Spanish Fort, AL
Group 57
Junior - Nursing

JP Williams
Daphne, AL
Group 58
Junior - Marketing

Morgan Wirth
Memphis, TN
Group 59
Senior - Biomedical Sciences

Sloen Zieverink
Vestavia Hills, AL
Group 60
Junior - Public Relations

Last modified: June 8, 2020