Orientation Student Staff

Head Orientation Counselors

These experienced student leaders support and oversee the training and development of the Orientation Counselors.

Feb Aba

Feb Aba
Dothan, AL
Junior - Pre-Nursing

 

Sydney Miller

Sydney Miller
Baileyton, AL
Senior - Business Administration

Scout Bragwell

Scout Bragwell
Russellville, AL
Senior - Biomedical Sciences
(Pre-Dental)

Smith Strain

Smith Strain
Mobile, AL
Senior - Civil Engineering

Mason Cooper

Mason Cooper
Homewood, AL
Junior - Industrial & Systems Engineering

 

Addison Wilson

Addison Wilson
Augusta, GA
Senior - Biomedical Sciences (Pre-Med)

MK McGruder

MK McGruder
Marietta, GA
Junior - Nursing

Orientation Counselors

These students connect with incoming students and their families to introduce them to academics and life at Auburn. Students will be assigned to a group of about 8-13 students led by one Counselor for their orientation session.

Nick Apple

Nick Apple
Roswell, GA
Sophomore - Industrial & Systems Engineering

Callum Bachand

Callum Bachand
Raleigh, NC
Junior - Professional Flight

 

Allie Ruth Black

Allie Ruth Black
Athens, AL
Senior - Elementary Education

Collins Bradford

Collins Bradford
Scottsboro, AL
Junior - Public Relations

Gracie Branham

Gracie Branham
Pike Road, AL
Junior - Aviation Management

Carlee Burgett

Carlee Burgett
Arab, AL
Senior - Exercise Science

 

Mali Cofield

Mali Cofield
Talladega, AL
Junior - Communications

 

Israel Del Aguila

Israel Del Aguila
Auburn, AL
Sophomore - Political Science

Lindsey Eddleman

Lindsey Eddleman
Raleigh, NC
Sophomore - Biomedical Sciences

Hadley Fajardo

Hadley Fajardo
Cumming, GA
Junior - Management

Reese Fisher

Reese Fisher
Atlanta, GA
Junior - Business Analytics

Natalie Fleury

Natalie Fleury
Annapolis, MD
Junior - Business Management

Lauren Foss

Lauren Foss
Roswell, GA
Sophomore - Law & Justice

Nate Foster

Nate Foster
Auburn, AL
Junior - Exercise Science

Justin Frediani

Justin Frediani
Atlanta, GA
Junior - Accounting

Maggie Frost

Maggie Frost
Marietta, GA
Junior - Media Studies (Film)

Caleb Fuller

Caleb Fuller
Muscle Shoals, AL
Sophomore - Exploratory

Dre Gaines

Dre Gaines
Riverside, CA
Junior - Journalism (Sports Production)

Cammi Griffith

Cammi Griffith
Birmingham, AL
Junior - Biomedical Sciences

Riley Griffith

Riley Griffith
Mobile, AL
Junior - Biomedical Sciences

Robert Haas

Robert Haas
Burkburnett, TX
Sophomore - Industrial & Systems Engineering

Gracie Hendrixson

Gracie Hendrixson
Cumming, GA
Junior - Rehabilitation & Disability Studies

Hannah Hert

Hannah Hert
Montgomery, AL
Sophomore - Secondary Math Education

Lon Hickman

Lon Hickman
Dallas, TX
Junior - Aerospace Engineering

Livi Hicks

Livi Hicks
Memphis, TN
Sophomore - Finance

Mary-Grace Hicks

Mary-Grace Hicks
Winston-Salem, NC
Junior - Political Science & Public Relations

Lauryn Hollis

Lauryn Hollis
Panama City Beach, FL
Sophomore - Journalism

Will Howe

Will Howe
Cave Spring, GA
Sophomore - Finance

Riley Hudson

Riley Hudson
Mobile, AL
Senior - Accounting

Summer James

Summer James
Smiths Station, AL
Junior - Human Development & Family Science
(Pre-Child Life)

Gabby Kiani

Gabby Kiani
Auburn, AL
Sophomore - Speech, Language, & Hearing Sciences

Luke Lafferty

Luke Lafferty
Culleoka, TN
Junior - Biomedical Sciences

Jiya Lewis

Jiya Lewis
Pelham, AL
Senior - Psychology

Sareena Lidhar

Sareena Lidhar
Milton, GA
Junior - Law & Justice

Elaine Lin

Elaine Lin
Auburn, AL
Junior - Biomedical Sciences (Pre-Med)

Johnny MacKay

Johnny MacKay
Hudson, OH
Junior - Finance

Salena Marino

Salena Marino
Birmingham, AL
Sophomore - Electrical Engineering

Mary Frances Massey

Mary Frances Massey
Athens, GA
Junior - Apparel Merchandising

El McDowell

El McDowell
Fairhope, AL
Sophomore - Pre-Business

Caroline McNairy

Caroline McNairy
Greensboro, NC
Junior - Political Science

Ella McPeake

Ella McPeake
Enterprise, AL
Junior - Health Service Administration

Kaitlyn Stewart

Kathryn Mims
Dothan, AL
Junior - BFA Music Theatre & Journalism

Reagan Morgan

Reagan Morgan
Marietta, GA
Sophomore - Pre-Graphic Design

Hannah Mousallam

Hannah Mousallam
Auburn, AL
Sophomore - Genetics (Pre-Dental)

Sydney Grace Newton

Sydney Grace Newton
Bremen, AL
Senior - Business Administration

Jasmin Ngo

Jasmin Ngo
Mobile, AL
Junior - Biomedical Sciences
(Pre-Dental)

Mykah Nolen

Mykah Nolen
Alabaster, AL
Senior - Human Development & Family Sciences

Will Riley

Will Riley
Chelsea, AL
Junior - Civil Engineering

Nolan Roberts

Nolan Roberts
Winder, GA
Sophomore - Professional Flight

Gracie Lind Scoggins

Gracie Lind Scoggins
Richland, GA
Junior - Psychology

Georgie Seagraves

Georgie Seagraves
Dripping Springs, TX
Junior - Professional Flight

Whitney Shiver

Whitney Shiver
Cusseta, AL
Junior - Nursing

Madison Slater

Madison Slater
Franklin, TN
Junior - Business Analytics

Abby Grace Stevens

Abby Grace Stevens
Chicago, IL
Junior - Communications & History

Kaitlyn Stewart

Kaitlyn Stewart
Waverly, AL
Sophomore - Rehabilitation & Disability Studies

Gracie Streelman

Gracie Streelman
Chelsea, AL
Sophomore - Speech, Language, & Hearing Sciences

Andrew Szymela

Andrew Szymela
Birmingham, AL
Sophomore - Law & Justice

Jett Thomas

Jett Thomas
Chelsea, AL
Junior - Marketing

Madison Thornton

Madison Thornton
Greenville, AL
Sophomore - Marketing

Ty Torbert

Ty Torbert
Dothan, AL
Junior - Agricultural Business & Economics

Walker Willcox

Walker Willcox
Mobile, AL
Junior - Mechanical Engineering

Elizabeth Williams

Elizabeth Williams
Jasper, AL
Sophomore - Pre-Graphic Design

Kinley Woodard

Kinley Woodard
Greenville, AL
Junior - Biomedical Sciences (Pre-Physical Therapy)

Sam Woodfin

Sam Woodfin
Prattville, AL
Junior - Finance & Political Science

Seth Worthington

Seth Worthington
Birmingham, AL
Sophomore - Civil Engineering

Cici Zhang

Cici Zhang
New Orleans, LA
Junior - Biomedical Sciences (Pre-Med)

Last modified: February 22, 2024