CWE Student Staff

 

Head Camp War Eagle Counselors

These experienced student leaders support and oversee the training and development of the Camp War Eagle Counselors

Emmy Beason
Leeds, AL
Senior - Public Relations

Isabelle Scott
Prattville, AL
Senior - Elementary Education

John Boles, Jr.
Auburn, AL
Junior - Finance

Blake Spradlin
Cullman, AL
Senior - Business Analytics

Jared Peters
Milwaukee, WI
Senior - Industrial & Systems Engineering

Sydney Williams
Madison, AL
Senior - Apparel Merchandising

CWE Camp Counselors

These students connect with incoming freshmen students and their families to introduce them to academics and life at Auburn. Freshmen will be randomly assigned to a group of about 8-13 students led by one Counselor for their CWE session.

Kirby Austill
Hartselle, AL
Senior - Microbiology - Microbial, Cellular and Molecular Biology (Pre-PA)

Laina Bailey
Palmetto, GA
Sophomore - Pre-Graphic Design

 

Maela Banks
Birmingham, AL
Junior - Public Relations

Amanda Barkley
Charlotte, NC
Junior - Political Science

John David Barnett
Childersburg, AL
Junior - Public Relations

Maddie Bentley
Birmingham, AL
Junior - Public Relations

 

Shane Berner
Boca Raton, FL
Sophomore - Hotel Restaurant Management

 

Amy Beversluis
Alpharetta, GA
Junior - Global Studies

Sontai-Blu Boyd
Atlanta, GA
Sophomore - Journalism

Charlotte Brenner
Austin, TX
Junior - Public Relations

William Britt
Birmingham, AL
Junior - Aerospace Engineering

Gabby Campos
Trussville, AL
Sophomore - Pre-Nursing

Claire Christie
Birmingham, AL
Junior - Public Administration

Hailey Clayton
Chapel Hill, NC
Sophomore - Human Development & Family Sciences

Courtney Cooner
Saraland, AL
Junior - Marketing / Political Science

Merrill Ann Culverhouse
Opp, AL
Senior - Human Development & Family Sciences

Luke Deakins
Mobile, AL
Sophomore - Chemical Engineering (Pre-Med)

Brianna Deason
Pensacola, FL
Sophomore - Law & Justice

Peyton Dowdle
Auburn, AL
Junior - Accountancy

Don Evins
Greenville, AL
Junior - Medical Laboratory Sciences

Elise Fitzgerald
Gardendale, AL
Junior - Biomedical Sciences

Charlie Fleury
Annapolis, MD
Junior - Pre-Elementary Education

Nicole Garrett
Huntsville, AL
Junior - Psychology

Chris Graham
Pike Road, AL
Junior - Mechanical Engineering

Bennett Harris
Charlotte, NC
Sophomore - Finance

Christian Harvey
Brentwood, TN
Senior - Professional Flight

Ashton Hill
Auburn, AL
Junior - Philanthropy & Non-Profit Studies

Vincent Indovina
Birmingham, AL
Sophomore - Accountancy

Emma Jones
Athens, AL
Senior - Nursing

Kelsey LeCroy
Clemson, SC
Junior - Communication

Laine Martin
Montgomery, AL
Sophomore - Pre-Graphic Design

Anne Elizabeth May
Columbus, GA
Senior - Biomedical Sciences (Pre-Med)

Austin Miranda
Virginia Beach, VA
Sophomore - Aerospace Engineering

Liz Mitchim
Birmingham, AL
Junior - Marketing

Chandler Nguyen
Madison, AL
Junior - Nursing

Chris Novellino
Birmingham, AL
Senior - Biomedical Sciences (Pre-Med)

Annie Pauley
LaGrange, GA
Sophomore - Communication Disorders

Kayla Pearsall
Gurley, AL
Senior - Nursing

Skyler Poling
Birmingham, AL
Senior - Microbiology (Pre-PA)

Nic Posey
Gulf Shores, AL
Sophomore - Pre-Nursing

Jake Richardson
Argyle, TX
Junior - Business Administration

Colin Rigor
Birmingham, AL
Sophomore - Business Finance

Jackson Russell
Alabaster, AL
Sophomore - Biomedical Sciences (Pre-Pharmacy)

Rachel Sargent
Shorter, AL
Junior - Biomedical Sciences (Pre-Med)/ Music

Abigail Stephenson
Birmingham, AL
Sophomore - History

Bella Stone
Belleaire Beach, FL
Senior - Business Administration

Jukaylyn Sullivan
Mobile, AL
Sophomore - Political Science

Helen Talmadge
Dothan, AL
Sophomore - Nutrition (Pre-Dietetics)

Lauren Thrasher
Hoover, AL
Junior - Exercise Science

Lydia Wiedetz
Cartersville, GA
Junior - Speech, Language, and Hearing Sciences

Blake Williams
Huntsville, AL
Junior - Industrial & Systems Engineering

Mackenzie Williams
Cumming, GA
Junior - Biomedical Sciences (Pre-Med)

Aubrey Wright
Montgomery, AL
Sophomore - Genetics

Last modified: March 23, 2022